Skip to content
Harris-lake park schools
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
YOUR ANNOUNCEMENT GOES HERE!
Harris-lake park schools
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
Wolves Gear Shop
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
District
Board of Education
Contact
District Data
GMAIL
JMC
Newsletters
School Year Calendar
Schools
Staff – Documents & Forms
Wellness Center Information
Non-Discrimination
Employment
Community
Community Center
Dickinson County
Dickinson County News
Explore Okoboji
Lake Park
Public Library
Silver Lake
Wolves Live Stream
NW IA Youth Athletic Association
Parents
Documents and Forms
Parent JMC Login
Google Classroom for Parents
Staff
Preschool
Athletics/Activities
Activities
Activities Calendar
Booster Club
Varsity Bound
Wolves Live Stream
Wolves Tale
Students
Accelerated Reader
Library
Daily Bulletin
Student GMail Log In
Student JMC Log In
Technology/Resources
Google Classroom
Staff
STAFF
Harris - Lake Park CSD Staff
Kayla
Shaw
2nd Grade
Celina
Thompson
MS Math
Nicole
Begley
3rd Grade
Gary
Richardson
Superintendent
Karen
Bosma
Elementary Building Secretary
Judy
Brueggeman
District Office
Cameron
Arnold
MS/HS Science
Ashley
Delaney
Health, Activities Director, Instructional Coach
HLP Athletics Twitter
Mrs. Delaney's Twitter
Karen
Sohn
Special Education, Student Council Advisor, Junior Class Sponsor
Jennifer
Will
Pre School/SPED Support
Austin
Dixon
Band
Brianna
Hoerichs
Transitional Kindergarten
Patty
Galvin
Paraprofessional
Alysa
Murphy
Elementary School Counselor/Behavior Coach
Rachel
Gravert
English, Yearbook, Wolves Tale
Bret
Greve
4rd Grade
Wanda
Garloff
Paraprofessional/Concessions
Marc
Bannor
Head Custodian & Bus
Robin
Elser
2nd Grade
Becky
Lev
Food Service/Custodian
Matt
Mentink
6-12 Physical Education, 7-12 Strength and Conditioning, 9-12 Self-Defense, Summer Weight Room Coordinator, Assistant HS Volleyball Coach, Head Girls HS Track Coach
Mike
Thompson
Elementary Principal
Jared
Rahe
3-6 SPED/ Head Baseball, Head Girl's Basketball, Assistant Football
Kathy
Greve
K-8 General Music, 9-12 Director of Choral Activities
Kylie
Larsen
District Nurse
April
Buss
Business, Volleyball Coach, Girls Golf
Sharon
Metzger
Paraprofessional
Alissa
Van Middendorp
1st Grade
Jody
Gunderson
Title 1
Lane
Gunderson
P.E., Social Studies, Football Coach
Mindy
Gunderson
School Business Offical, Business Manager, Board Secretary-Treasurer
Laura
Heikens
Paraprofessional
Tim
Heinitz
Spanish
Tommie
Bannor
MS/HS Custodian/Bus Driver
Greg
Hiemstra
MS/HS Principal
Jim
Kessler
Bus Driver
Lily
Kime
English, Speech Coach, Assistant Director of Musicals & Plays, Assistant Softball Coach
Carey
Kiner
Bus Driver
Kate
Lamb
High School Social Studies
Lisa
Lode
District Librarian
Jonathan
Martinez
MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Rebecca
Matthiesen
Instructional Coach, STEM, Cross Country Coach
Kristi
Mentink
Kindergarten
Daryl
Meyer
Math
Lori
Murphy
Cook
Benita
Nelson
Paraprofessional
Randy
Nicks
Vo-Ag, FFA Advisor
Ron
Nissen
Bus Driver/Part Time Custodian
Amy
Osler
Director of Food Services
Amanda
Perkins
Special Education
Sarah
Prevot
Art
Gary
Rost
Bus Driver
Carol
Rowe
Paraprofessional
Tricia
Rueter
FCS, Health, Social Studies, JH Girls Basketball, JH Girls Track
Shirley
Taylor
Superintendent Secretary, MS/HS Secretary, Activities Secretary, Authorized Representative/Food Service
Debra
Scott
MS/HS Library & Tech Associate Website & Social Media Specialist
Jeff
Sohn
MS/HS Science, Assistant Football, JH Boys Basketball
Matt
Barnhart
Assistant Baseball Coach
Jerry
Bannor
Custodial/Bus
Mandy
Korsmo
Paraprofessional
Rachel
Tanner
Preschool & PK-2 SPED, Cheer Coach
Coach
Burnette
Head Coach for SLP Wrestling
Tyler
Vaudt
5th Grade